Events
-
Mar 2 Mon
- Book Fair in the Library (March 2nd thru 6th)
- Parent/Teacher Conferences
- Sunnyside Health Fair (Sunnyside)
- Math Night 1:30 PM – 5:30 PM (Sunnyside )
- Student Led Conferences (1 of 2) –look for scheduled times coming home in Friday folders 1:30 PM – 6 PM
-
Mar 3 Tue
- Book Fair in the Library (March 2nd thru 6th)
- Parent/Teacher Conferences
- Sunnyside Health Fair (Sunnyside)
- Math Night 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM (Sunnyside)
- Eagle Wrestling @ Bayfield Middle School Tri-Meet 4 PM – 7 PM
- NAPAC Meeting - Native American Parent Advisory Committee 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Fort Lewis College, Student Union Building, NAC Conference Room, 1000 Rim Drive, Durango, CO 81301)
- Native American Parent Advisory Committee Meeting 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Native American Center at Fort Lewis College)
- Varsity Girls State Basketball Tournament 7 PM (Green Mountain High School 13175 W Green Mountain Dr, Lakewood, CO 80228)
-
Mar 4 Wed
- Book Fair in the Library (March 2nd thru 6th)
- Crazy Hair Day
- Sunnyside Health Fair (Sunnyside)
- SAC (School Accountability Committee) Meeting 7:45 AM – 8:45 AM (Park Elem. conference room)
- SAC Meeting 8 AM – 9 AM
- Parent Teacher Conferences 3 PM – 5 PM
- Meet the New Board Members 4:30 PM – 6 PM (Durango Joe's on College Dr.)
-
Mar 5 Thu
-
Mar 6 Fri
- Book Fair in the Library (March 2nd thru 6th)
- Sunnyside Health Fair (Sunnyside)
- SIPTA Meeting 8 AM – 9 AM (Sunnyside Elementary conference room)
- TRAP by Troupe 1096 7 PM
-
Mar 7 Sat
-
Mar 8 Sun
-
Mar 9 Mon
-
Mar 10 Tue
- Readathon (Mar. 2nd-6th) - details coming home in Friday folders
- Popcorn Day 9 AM – 10 AM
- Fort Lewis Mesa PTO Meeting 3 PM – 4 PM (Conference Room)
- Eagle Wrestling @ Pagosa Middle School Tri-Meet 4 PM – 7 PM
- Kindergarten Open House and registration 5 PM – 6:30 PM (Park Elementary school)
- Facilities Master Plan meetings at schools 6:30 PM – 8 PM ( Big Picture High School)
- Escalante Drama Presents: A Family To Die For 7 PM – 8 PM (Escalante Middle School Cafetorium)
-
Mar 11 Wed
- Readathon (Mar. 2nd-6th) - details coming home in Friday folders
- SAC Meeting 7:55 AM – 8:40 AM
- EMS Parent Organization/School Accountability Meeting in the Library - open to ALL EMS Parents 8:10 AM – 9:15 AM
- GRAND RE-OPENING of Common Grounds 12 PM – 1 PM (Common Grounds at the Durango Public Library)
- After School Choir begins for 4th & 5th Graders –report to the music room if interested 2 PM – 3 PM
- Community Meeting led by Principal Geygan/PTO Meeting 6 PM – 8 PM (Riverview Media Center)
- Facilities Master Plan meetings at schools 6:30 PM – 8 PM (Durango High School)
- Escalante Drama Presents: A Family To Die For 7 PM – 8 PM (Escalante Middle School Cafetorium)
-
Mar 12 Thu
- Box Tops due
- Readathon (Mar. 2nd-6th) - details coming home in Friday folders
- 4th Grade Field Trip 8:15 AM – 1:15 PM
- Riverview 4th/5th Grade Family Night 5:30 PM – 7 PM (Riverview Cafeteria and Gymnasium)
- Escalante Drama Presents: A Family To Die For 7 PM – 8 PM (Escalante Middle School Cafetorium)
-
Mar 13 Fri
- Readathon (Mar. 2nd-6th) - details coming home in Friday folders
- Adams State Concert 8 AM – 9 AM (Sunnyside Elementary Gym)
-
Mar 16 Mon
-
Mar 17 Tue
-
Mar 18 Wed
- Spring Break-No School
- The 8th Annual Big Event 9 AM – 1 PM
-
Mar 19 Thu
-
Mar 20 Fri
-
Mar 23 Mon
- Mock Exam - AP World History 2:45 PM – 6 PM (DHS Library)
-
Mar 24 Tue
- 5th Graders will tour Escalante Middle School 8:45 AM – 10:30 AM
- 9-R School Board Meeting 5 PM – 6 PM (Zoom Meeting)
- 9R School Board Mtg.-9R Bldg.–March is Youth Art Month 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM
-
Mar 25 Wed
- PTO Meeting 8 AM – 9 AM
- Fort Lewis Mesa SAAC Meeting at the Durango DoubleTree Hotel 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM (Durango DoubleTree Hotel Conference Room)
- DAAC Meeting 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Park Elementary)
- Facilities Master Plan meetings at schools 6:30 PM – 8 PM (Miller Middle School)
-
Mar 26 Thu
- Leadership 9-R 12 PM – 1:30 PM (Administration Board Room)
- Leadership 9-R 4:30 PM – 6 PM (Administration Board Room)
- Facilities Master Plan meetings at schools 6:30 PM – 8 PM (Escalante Middle School)
-
Mar 30 Mon
- Professional Development Day-No School
- Mock Exam - AP Calculus AB 8:30 AM – 12 PM (DHS W.2115, Math hall)
- Mock Exam - AP Calculus BC 8:30 AM – 12 PM (DHS Library)
- Mock Exam - AP Computer Science A 12 PM – 4 PM (DHS Library)
- Mock Exam - AP Computer Science Principles 12 PM – 2 PM (DHS Library)
-
Mar 31 Tue
Loading...